Tampilkan postingan dengan label Toyota Monthly Sales. Tampilkan semua postingan
Tampilkan postingan dengan label Toyota Monthly Sales. Tampilkan semua postingan

Rabu, 30 Desember 2015

Toyota Motor Sales USA December 2015 & 2015 Year End U.S. Sales - Every Toyota, Lexus, And Scion Vehicle

Toyota grille badge
Here you will find complete December 2015 and 2015 year end U.S. sales figures for all current Toyota, Lexus, and Scion vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • November 2015

Toyota Motor Corp.
December
2015
December
2014
%
Change
2015
2014
%
Change
Toyota Motor Corp. °238,350215,05710.8%2,499,3132,373,7715.3%
Lexus Brand Total41,38039,8793.8%344,601311,38910.7%
Lexus Car20,33720,1371.0%171,131174,235-1.8%
Lexus CT200h1,4641,608-9.0%14,65717,673-17.1%
Lexus ES7,8567,7821.0%64,96972,508-10.4%
Lexus GS3,4232,74524.7%23,11722,1984.1%
Lexus IS5,0285,939-15.3%46,43051,358-9.6%
Lexus LFA110.0%917-47.1%
Lexus LS8541,020-16.3%7,1658,559-16.3%
Lexus RC1,7111,04264.2%14,7841,922669%
Lexus Light Truck21,04319,7426.6%173,470137,15426.5%
Lexus GX4603,1182,70715.2%25,21222,68511.1%
Lexus LX57089250576.6%3,8844,052-4.1%
Lexus NX5,1342,90576.7%43,7642,9271,395%
Lexus RX11,89913,625-12.7%100,610107,490-6.4%
Scion Brand Total5,5133,81744.4%56,16758,009-3.2%
Scion FR-S588834-29.5%10,50714,062-25.3%
Scion iA1,80800.0%7,60500.0%
Scion iM1,24500.0%5,09700.0%
Scion iQ287-97.7%4822,040-76.4%
Scion tC9761,128-13.5%16,45917,947-8.3%
Scion xB8861,480-40.1%15,22316,583-8.2%
Scion xD8288-97.2%7947,377-89.2%
Toyota Brand Total191,457171,36111.7%2,098,5452,004,3734.7%
Toyota Car91,42986,6825.5%1,075,7461,085,924-0.9%
Toyota Avalon5,8166,501-10.5%60,06367,183-10.6%
Toyota Camry37,29931,61818.0%429,355428,6060.2%
Toyota Corolla32,44530,1257.7%363,332339,4987.0%
Toyota Mirai1500.0%7200.0%
Toyota Prius10,1759,2919.5%118,020136,040-13.2%
Toyota Prius *10,1538,79915.4%113,829122,776-7.3%
Toyota Prius Plug-In *22492-95.5%4,19113,264-68.4%
Toyota Prius C2,8462,8390.2%38,46940,570-5.2%
Toyota Prius V2,0402,284-10.7%28,29030,762-8.0%
Toyota Venza4012,419-83.4%21,35129,991-28.8%
Toyota Yaris3771,605-76.5%16,77913,27426.4%
Toyota Light Truck100,02884,67918.1%1,022,799918,44911.4%
Toyota 4Runner9,9538,14422.2%97,03476,90626.2%
Toyota FJ Cruiser3402-99.3%22914,718-98.4%
Toyota Highlander16,10015,0197.2%158,915146,1278.8%
Toyota Land Cruiser350365-4.1%2,6873,158-14.9%
Toyota RAV431,86622,99738.6%315,412267,69817.8%
Toyota Sequoia1,0071,261-20.1%12,58311,8066.6%
Toyota Sienna12,40711,6886.2%137,497124,50210.4%
Toyota Tacoma17,19214,28420.4%179,562155,04115.8%
Toyota Tundra11,15010,5196.0%118,880118,4930.3%
Source: Toyota
* model breakdown by variant

Senin, 30 November 2015

Toyota Motor Sales USA November 2015 U.S. Sales - Every Toyota, Lexus, And Scion Vehicle

Toyota grille badge
Here you will find complete November 2015 and year-to-date U.S. sales figures for all current Toyota, Lexus, and Scion vehicles.

Click Column Headers To Sort • October 2015

Toyota Motor Corp.
November
2015
November
2014
%
Change
2015
YTD
2014
YTD
%
Change
Toyota Motor Corp.
189,517
183,346
3.4%
2,260,963
2,158,714
4.7%
Lexus Brand Total
29,340
27,472
6.8%
303,221
271,510
11.7%
Lexus Car
12,762
15,390
-17.1%
150,794
154,098
-2.1%
Lexus CT200h
984
1,322
-25.6%
13,193
16,065
-17.9%
Lexus ES
4,725
5,884
-19.7%
57,113
64,726
-11.8%
Lexus GS
2,174
1,836
18.4%
19,694
19,453
1.2%
Lexus IS
3,063
4,610
-33.6%
41,402
45,419
-8.8%
Lexus LFA
0
1
-100%
8
16
-50.0%
Lexus LS
534
857
-37.7%
6,311
7,539
-16.3%
Lexus RC
1,282
880
45.7%
13,073
880
1,386%
Lexus Light Truck
16,578
12,082
37.2%
152,427
117,412
29.8%
Lexus GX460
2,011
2,043
-1.6%
22,094
19,978
10.6%
Lexus LX570
512
425
20.5%
2,992
3,547
-15.6%
Lexus NX
3,284
22
14,827%
38,630
22
175,491%
Lexus RX
10,771
9,592
12.3%
88,711
93,865
-5.5%
Scion Brand Total
5,183
3,907
32.7%
50,654
54,192
-6.5%
Scion FR-S
605
935
-35.3%
9,919
13,228
-25.0%
Scion iA
1,785
0
0.0%
5,797
0
0.0%
Scion iM
1,091
0
0.0%
3,852
0
0.0%
Scion iQ
7
82
-91.5%
480
1,953
-75.4%
Scion tC
878
1,124
-21.9%
15,483
16,819
-7.9%
Scion xB
815
1,414
-42.4%
14,337
15,103
-5.1%
Scion xD
2
352
-99.4%
786
7,089
-88.9%
Toyota Brand Total
154,994
151,967
2.0%
1,907,088
1,833,012
4.0%
Toyota Car
73,816
76,655
-3.7%
984,317
999,242
-1.5%
Toyota Avalon
5,129
5,378
-4.6%
54,247
60,682
-10.6%
Toyota Camry
30,945
28,846
7.3%
392,056
396,988
-1.2%
Toyota Corolla
24,194
25,609
-5.5%
330,887
309,373
7.0%
Toyota Mirai
23
0
0.0%
57
0
0.0%
Toyota Prius
8,331
8,489
-1.9%
107,845
126,749
-14.9%
Toyota Prius *
8,287
8,038
3.1%
103,676
113,977
-9.0%
Toyota Prius Plug-In *
44
451
-90.2%
4,169
12,772
-67.4%
Toyota Prius C
2,601
2,975
-12.6%
35,623
37,731
-5.6%
Toyota Prius V
1,643
2,493
-34.1%
26,250
28,478
-7.8%
Toyota Venza
602
2,231
-73.0%
20,950
27,572
-24.0%
Toyota Yaris
348
634
-45.1%
16,402
11,669
40.6%
Toyota Light Truck
81,178
75,312
7.8%
922,771
833,770
10.7%
Toyota 4Runner
7,583
7,180
5.6%
87,081
68,762
26.6%
Toyota FJ Cruiser
1
714
-99.9%
226
14,316
-98.4%
Toyota Highlander
12,741
13,476
-5.5%
142,815
131,108
8.9%
Toyota Land Cruiser
394
320
23.1%
2,337
2,793
-16.3%
Toyota RAV4
27,368
21,108
29.7%
283,546
244,701
15.9%
Toyota Sequoia
974
970
0.4%
11,576
10,545
9.8%
Toyota Sienna
10,062
8,946
12.5%
125,090
112,814
10.9%
Toyota Tacoma
13,465
13,018
3.4%
162,370
140,757
15.4%
Toyota Tundra
8,590
9,580
-10.3%
107,730
107,974
-0.2%
Source: Toyota
* model breakdown by variant